State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Online Form

SBI Apprentice:State Bank of India SBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Apprentice In State Bank of India Various States in Pan India. Those Candidates Are Interested and Eligible for the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates SBI Apprentice

  • Application Begin : 20/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2020
  • Exam Date : January 2021
  • Admit Card Available : December 2020

Application Fee SBI Apprentice

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice3595844194813887258500Bachelor Degree in Any Strea

State-Wise Vacancy SBI Apprentice

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

How to Fill Form

  • State Bank of India SBI Released Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Examination January 2021. Candidate Can Apply Online for 20 November 2020 to 10 December 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest SBI Bank Apprentice Application Form in NaukriSahayata Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment